Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Phonic Stars 09:45-10:45 Main Hall Joyti 07515476255 Term Time (Booking 09:15-11:00)
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 11:15-12:00 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 All year booking time 11:00-12:00
Thai Chi Rehabilitation Classes 12-30-13:30 hrs Main Hall Adriana Potts 07956667434 Starting 11 November
Phonic Stars 13:45-14:45 Main Hall Joyti 07515476255 Term Time Booking 13:30-15:00
VACANT 15:00-16:00 Main Hall
Children's Irish Dancing - Boys & Girls welcome 16:00-17:00 Main Hall Mandy 07713974077 Term Time only No class on 4 November 2019
JCL School of Dance 17:15-18:45 Main Hall Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Fitness Pilates 19.15-21:15 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Baby Yoga/Massage 10:00-11:30 (booking from 09:30) Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Massage 11:30-13:00 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Yoga 1315-14.30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
VACANT 14:30-15:45 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 15:45-17:15 Club Room Julia Last 07753607523 Term Time
VACANT 17:15-18:45 Club Room
Pilates Breath and Control 18:45-21:15 Club Room Rebecca Young 07853 894544‬. Term Time
VACANT 16:45-17:45: Committee Room
YOGA 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 10:30-21:00 Committee Room
VACANT 16;30-19:00 Committee Room
VACANT 18:00-19:30 Committee Room
Meditation Club Life's Balance 18:00-19:30 Committee Room John Harron 07818447673 all year round
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09;00-10:00 Main Hall
One Two Pilates Post Natal Pilates (babies very welcome) 10:15-11:15 starting 7 Jan 20 Main Hall Daniele 07494567627 All year
VACANT 11:30-13:45 Main Hall
U3A Simply Yoga - Gentle, Therapeutic & Accessible Yoga for all 13:45-15:15 Main Hall Astelle Dennis 07762792864 Classes all year booking 13:30-15:15
Dance Fever Class 15:45-17:15 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778382216 Term Time
Associated Karate Schools 18:30-19:45 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
One Two Pilates - Mixed Level Class 20:00-21:00 starts 7 Jan Main Hall Daniele 07494 567627 all year
Restore Your Core (Pilates & Yoga Regaining Strength after Childbirth) 09;30-14;30 various classes Club Room Emma 07967086471 Term Time (booking times 09:15-14:45) No class in August
VACANT 15:15-16:45 Club Room
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
Toward Yoga Beginners 18:00-19:30 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
RSPB 19:00-22:00 Club Room Simon Hurwitz 2nd No meeting in July or August
Toward Yoga Intermediate 19:30-21:00 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
Private Hire 21:15-22:15 Club Room Sue Stephenson 1ST 3RD 4TH 5TH
Jo & Terry's 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan 09:00-10:00 Committee Room Jo Birse 01279715004
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Committee Room
Baby Yoga 13:30-15:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Body Speak 15:30-20:30 No class on 2nd Tuesday of each month Committee Room Luciana Daconti term time only starting 15 October
Private Hire (TW) 18:00-21:00 Committee Room Every 2nd Tuesday - Yoga (Twd)
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 09:30-10:15 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 £3 per class (Booking time 09:30-10:30)
Barre Class - Gentle Exercise 10:30-11:15 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 Booking Time 10:30-11:30
VACANT 11:30-13:30 Main Hall
U3A - Simply Yoga with Astelle - Gentle, Therapeutic & Accessible Yoga for all 13:45 -15:15 Main Hall Astelle Dennis 07762792864 Classes all year - booking 13:30-15:15
Associated Karate Schools 17:00-18:00 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
VACANT 18:00-19:00 Main Hall
Pilates Breath & Control 18:30:-19:30 & 19;30-20:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07853894544 All Year
VACANT 20:30-21:30 Main Hall
Slimming World 08:45-21:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018 except 3 Wednesday Club room in use 14:30-16:30
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 Club Room Christopher Wood & Peter Mansfield 01279658005 Chris 3rd Wednesday in the Club room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga Teacher 10:00-11:30 Committee Room Carole Grant-Conroy 07710464742
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:00-13:00 Term Time Committee Room look on AA website for details of group Term Time look on AA website for details of group (booking time 11:45-13:15)
Iyengar Yoga - General Class 18:00 -19:30 Committee Room Sharon Whiteley 07377891488 All year
Yoga in Pregnancy 20:00-21:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Helen Nicholls term time only
U3A Fitness Pilates 11:00-11:45 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664 Booking time only 11:00-12:00
VACANT 12:00-16:00 Main Hall Term time
Dance Fever TOTS Class 16:00-16:45 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778 382216 Term Time
VACANT 16:45-18:15 Main Hall
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 all year round (to notify us of own holiday)
Pilates Breath and Control 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07853 894544‬. term time only
VACANT 20:30-22:00 Main Hall
VACANT 09:00-12:15 & 13:45 - 15:15 Club Room
YogaBellies 12:15-13:45 No class 19 Sep-24 October 2019 Club Room Melanie 0773892833 - All Year
VACANT 15:15-18:30 Club Room
Stortford Grange Physio 18.30-19:30 Club Room Wendy Emberson 07778720069 No bookings in December
Alcoholics Anonymous 19:45-21:30 Club Room All year -
VACANT 09:00 to 19:00 Committee Room
Jo & Terry's 1:1 Diet by CWP 19:00-20;00 Committee Room Jo Birse 07368342789
Private Hire Michael Doone (Band Practice) 20:30-22:30 Committee Room all year round private hire.
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dance Fit 09:15-10:00 Main Hall Helen 07963802773 Term Time
Wiggle Wiggle 10:00-11:00 Main Hall Helen 07963802773 Term Time
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Main Hall
U3A Tai Chi 12:30-13:45 Main Hall Yvonne Mitchell 01279870460 No class in August or on the 1st of each month
VACANT 14:00-21:30 Main Hall
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 09:15-12:30 Club Room Catherine & Saul Segal Term Time No bookings in August
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Club Room look on AA webite for details of group
Baby Yoga 14:00-15:30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
JCL School of Dance 16:15-19:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term Time
VACANT 19:45-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
VACANT 12:30-19:00 Committee Room
Body Speak 16:00-18:30 starting 15 November Committee Room Luciana 07456998937 Term Time Booking time 16:00-19:00
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Joy Dance Fitness 09:00-10:00 starting 7 Sep 2019 Main Hall Sam 0781103847
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Main Hall
VACANT 08:00-10:00 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 10:30-14:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Yoga in Pregnancy 10:00-11:00am Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:30 -12:00 Main Hall
Yoga-Bellies - Pregnancy Yoga Fitness Yoga 9:30-10:45 & Pregnancy Yoga 10:45-12:00 (venue hire time 09:15-12:15) Club Room Melanie Bliss 07738923833 all year round
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Associated Karate Schools 18:30 - 19:30 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612 no class on bank holidays
VACANT 09:00-18:00 Main Hall
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 20:15-22:15 (class from 20:30-22:00 hrs) Main Hall Elliot Bellwood 07971463431 all year round - no bank holidays
VACANT 09:00-15:30 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 16:00-16:30 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 16:30-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 10:00-16:00 Mezzanine
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 16:00-19:00 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 01279 655941 term time only
VACANT 19:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 06:00-07:00hrs Main Hall term time only
Tumble Tots 08:45-13:45 Main Hall Sharon Russell 01279 722857 term time only
VACANT 13:45-16:45 Main Hall
STMM Beaver Group 16:45-18:15 Main Hall James Beale 07903274295 term time only
1st STMM Cubs 18:15-20:15 Main Hall Christopher Brooks 07968316548 Term Time
Boot Camp 20:15-21:15 starting 15 October Main Hall Viki 07979820835 Term Time
VACANT 13:00-19:00 L Shaped Small Hall
Pilates with Clare 19:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall Clare Beverley 07572072257 Term Time (45 minute mixed class 18+)
VACANT 09:00-16:30hrs Mezzanine
VACANT 18:30-19:30 Mezzanine
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Phonic Stars Educational Group 09:15 - 10:45 Main Hall Joyti 07515476255 Term Time (booking from 09:15-11:00)
VACANT 11:00-17:00 Main Hall
VACANT 3rd of each month 15:45-23:00 Main Hall
STMM Rainbows 17:15-18:45 Main Hall Sarah Dixon 01279 321391 Term Time
1ST SMM Scouts 19:00-21:15 Main Hall Donna Page/Martin Knowles 07766636223 Donna term time 1, 2, 4 5th of the month
VANCANT 09:30-12:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 19;00-22:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-19:00 Mezzanine
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 16:00-18:30 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 07837739995 Term Time
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 20:30-22:15 hrs Main Hall Elliot Bellwood 07971463431
VACANT 06:00-07:00 Main Hall term time only
Excercise Toning Class 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Forever Active Zumba Gold - lower impact for over 50s 10:45 -11:45 Main Hall Adriana Potts 07956667434 All year
Zumba Gold Chair based class 11:45-12:30 starting 3 October Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 all year
VACANT 12:30 -15:45 & 16:30-17:15 Main Hall
Wiggle Wiggle 15:45 -16:30 Main Hall Helen Nicolls 07963802773 Term Time only
STMM Brownies 17:15-19:15 Main Hall Sarah Neill 07887636565 Term Time
Zumba 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Adriana Potts 07956667434
VACANT 20:30-23:00 Main Hall
VACANT 09:45-16:15 L Shaped Small Hall
Le Jolie Ronde, Spanish Lessons 3-11 years 16:15-17:45 L Shaped Small Hall Louise Perry-Sanderson 07903274323 term time only
VACANT 17:45 -21:30 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:45-10:45 Mezzanine
VACANT 10:45-16:30 Mezzanine
Vituoso Music Services Ltd - Guitar Lessons 16:45-18:15 Mezzanine Jake Kruppa 07454164648 Term Time starting 13 Sep 18
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Boot Camp 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Vicki 07979820835 Term Time NB No Class 4 October 2019
Joy Dance Fitness Yoga 10:30-11:30 starting 11 October 2019 Main Hall Sam 0781103847
VACANT 11:30-19:30 Main Hall
STMM Badmington Club 20:00-22:00 Main Hall Jim Storey 07817228505
VACANT 09:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 11:00 - 12:30 Main Hall Winter Term Time
Jenny Myhill School of Dance 08:45-10:15 Main Hall Jenny Myhill 01279 655941
VACANT 12:00-23:30 L Shaped Small Hall
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 09:00-16:00 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 01279 655941 entrance at the side door only
VACANT 16:15-21:00 Mezzanine
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 09:30-12:30 starting Sunday 19 Jan 2020 Main Hall Elliott 07971463431
VACANT 09:00-23:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-23:00 Mezzanine
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Jazzbox Line Dance 10:15-12:15 Main Hall Sharon Brockbank 07546235778
VACANT 12:00-15:00 Main Hall
VACANT 15:00 -17:00 Main Hall
Teen Yoga Class 17:00-18:00 Main Hall Sara Thompson 07811284145 Teen Yoga Class from 11 Nov - 16 Dec 2020
Private Hire 18:30-19:30 Main Hall Denise Cooke 07450976033 Term time - Circuit Class
Shotokan Karate Ryu 19:30-20:00 Main Hall Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
Jazzbox Line Dance 10:15-12:00 Baden Powell Room Sharon Brockbank 07857747704
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 13:00-14:45 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 16:30-17:30 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
1st Thorley Norman Cub Pack 18:00-20:00 Baden Powell Room Donald Piers 01279653760 Term time
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 08:00-23:00 Committee Room
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Main Hall
VIP Blind Club 13:15-16:45 Main Hall Monika Hills 01279832837 1st Tuesday
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term Time
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Main Hall
Adult Ballet 10:15-11:15 starting 3 September 2019 Baden Powell Room Gill or Rachel 07968376293 Gill Every week
VACANT 11:15-16:45 Baden Powell Room
1st West Bishop's Stortford Rainbows 16:45-18:15 Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term time
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term Time
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Baden Powell Room
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Baden Powell Room
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Committee Room
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Toddler Group 09:30-11:30am Main Hall Vicki Sweeney, Janet Casson & Eveline Thomas 01279836695 Office Term time only
Private Booking 12:15-13:15 2nd Wednesday Main Hall Rodney Sayers 01279759153 2nd Wednesday of each month
VACANT 13.15-15:45 Main Hall
Dance Fever Tots Class 3-6 yrs 15:45-16:30 Main Hall Annice 07778382216 Term Time
St John Ambulance 17:30-22:00 Main Hall Laura Adams 01438740044
Fitness Pilates 09:30-10:30 Baden Powell Room Mandy Springham 07713272664
Private Hire 10:30-12:00 Baden Powell Room Norma Symonds 07949618007 Bingo
VACANT 12:00-18:00 Baden Powell Room
8th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:00-20:00 Baden Powell Room Kylie Cook 07853329486 Term time
St John Ambulance 20:00-21:30 Baden Powell Room Laura Adams 01438740044
VACANT 14:30 -23:00 Committee Room
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Belly Dancing 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Debbie Baker 07904198309
VACANT 20:30 - 22:30 hrs Main Hall
Havers Childminding Group 09:15-11:15 Main Hall Sherry Hammond 07968038825 Term time
VACANT 11:15-16:00 Main Hall
Tiger Tots/Junior Karate 16:00-19:00 Main Hall Mrs Ring 01279731752
VACANT 09:00-13:30 Baden Powell Room
U3A Singers 13:45-16:00 Baden Powell Room Carmen Konopka 01279 653091
VACANT 16:00-19:00 Baden Powell Room
7th BS Guides 19:15-21:15 Baden Powell Room Adele Gray 01279503665 Term time, only first week in July
VACANT 09:00-15:00 Committee Room last
U3A Debating 14:00-16:00 Committee Room Jan Dawson 1st
VACANT 16:00-21:30 Committee Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:30-23:00 Committee Room
Pilates (Mixed Ability Fitness) 09:15-10:15 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664 All year
VACANT 10:15-17:30 Main Hall
VACANT 2000-23:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room
VACANT 09:00-17:30 Baden Powell Room 2nd 3rd & 4th Friday
Bishops Stortford/Sawbridgeworth NCT Sling Library 09:30-11:30 Baden Powell Room Sarah Longley 1st Friday of the Month.
VACANT 2000-23:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room
Private Hire Class 18:00-19:30 (booking 17:45-19:45) Baden Powell Room Clare Johnston & Heidi Lawerence 07532285522 - Clare Term Time Shining Lights Puppet Team - Ages 8 to 18 years
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Little Kickers 08.30-11:00 Main Hall Sunny Saujani 07950134444
Tea Dance Class starts 20:00 - 2nd Saturday Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 2nd Dance starts at 20:00 no dance in August or December (booking from 19:15-23:00)
VACANT 08:30-10:00 Baden Powell Room
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 10:00-13:30 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Baby ballet - boys & girls from 6 months to 6 years No bookings in August
Mana Christian Church 15:00-19:00 Baden Powell Room Brigite or Daniela 07943960491 !st Saturday of each month NB December meeting on 14/12/19
Tea Dance Class starts 20:00 - 2nd Saturday Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 2nd Dance starts at 20:00 no dance in August or December (booking from 19:15-23:00)
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-14:30 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st
VACANT 15:00-23:30 Main Hall
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-14:30 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st
VACANT 15:00-23:30 Baden Powell Room
Havers Community Church 10:00-11:00 Committee Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
U3A Tai Chi 10:00-11:30 Markwell Pavilion, Elsie Barrett Room Mrs.Wales 01279831542 recorded music
VACANT 11:45-16:25 Markwell Pavilion 1st
VACANT 12:45-19:00 Markwell Pavilion 2nd
U3A Plants & Gardens 13:30-16:00 Markwell Pavilion Tony Forgione 01279 656682 4th
U3A History 2 13:45-16:00 Markwell Pavilion Peter Reed/Susan Warr 01279 815427 1st Monday
VACANT 14:00-15:45 Markwell Pavilion 3rd Monday
Te-Ashi-Do Karate Stortford 17:30-18:30 Markwell Pavilion Alan Worrell 07826849388 Term Time
Yoga 20:00-21:30 Markwell Pavilion Jo Wilson 07989502351
U3A Tai Chi 10:00-11:30 Markwell Pavilion, Elsie Barrett Room Mrs.Wales 01279831542 recorded music
VACANT 11:30-21:00 Elsie Barrett Room 1st & 3rd Monday
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Markwell Pavilion 1st Tuesday of each month
U3A Family History Group 09:45-12:00 Markwell Pavilion Daphne Page last Tuesday. No meeting July, August or December
VACANT 09:45-12:15 Markwell Pavilion 3RD
Isabel Hospice 10:30-12:00 Markwell Pavilion Mrs Rene Friend 07977126402 2nd senior group
VACANT 3RD 4TH 5TH 12:00-23:00 Markwell Pavilion not 1st Tues 1430-1630
U3A Garden Seedlings 13:30-16:00 Markwell Pavilion Debbie Monkhouse 2nd Not in December or August
U3A Computer/ITGroup 14:00-16:00 Markwell Pavilion Colin Reed 3rd No class in July, August or December
BS Town Band 19:00-21:00 Markwell Pavilion Nigel Varnam 07974752444 No bookings in August
VACANT 2:30-16:30 and 18:00-18:30 Markwell Pavilion
U3A Committee Meeting 09:30-12;30 Elsie Barrett Room Keith Hicks 01279832136 1st
VACANT 10:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 11:15 -18:30 Elsie Barrett Room 1st
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Tai Ji Quan 09:15-11:15 Markwell Pavilion David Miller 07713462556 1st, 2nd & 4th (No class Christmas week or first week in Jan)
U3A Card Making/Crochet 10:00-12:00hrs Markwell Pavilion 3rd Wednesday not in August or December
VACANT 12:45-18:00 Markwell Pavilion
vacant 18:15-19:10 Markwell Pavilion
Tai Ji Quan 19:15-21:15 Markwell Pavilion David Miller 07713462556 (No class Christmas week or first week in Jan)
Tai Ji Quan 09:15-11:15 Elsie Barrett Room David Miller 07713462556 3rd Wednesday only (No class Christmas week or first week in Jan)
VACANT 10:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room 1st
U3A Jazz Appreciation 13:30-16:00 Elsie Barrett Room Sheila Burleton ex directory 1st (recorded music)
U3A Classical Music Appreciation 13:30-16:00 Elsie Barrett Room Mr Brian Dunn Ex directory 3rd (recorded music)
VACANT 16:45 -18:00 Elsie Barrett Room
Yoga for Women 19:00-20:30 No classes between 18 Sep to 23 October Elsie Barrett Room Melanie 07738923833 All Year
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-12:30 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 09:30-10:30 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 14:00-15:00 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 15:00-19:15 Markwell Pavilion 4th
U3A Tai Chi 15:15-16:45 Markwell Pavilion Jean Garrett 01279831638 s (use of RecordedMusic)
Te-Ashi-Do Karate Stortford 17:30-18:30 Markwell Pavilion Alan Worrell 07826849388 Term Time
VACANT 18:45-20:15 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 09:00-18:30 and 19:30-23:30 hrs Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 13:45-16:30 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 16:30 -20:15 Elsie Barrett Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
U3A Keep Moving 10:00-11:00 Markwell Pavilion Mrs Gibson 01279834144 recorded music
VACANT 11:00-13:15 Markwell Pavilion 1st and last
U3A Antiques & Collectables 13:30-15:30 Markwell Pavilion Pat Ault 07870374356 2nd No meeting in August or December
U3A Practical Art 13:45-16:00 Markwell Pavilion Pat Wales 1st & 4th of each month
U3A Enjoying Art & Architecture 14:00-16:15 Markwell Pavilion Mrs P Wales 01279831542 3rd
Healing & Mediumship Event 19:00-22:30 MKP only Markwell Pavilion Marie 07935344649 Mediumship Event at 19:30-22:30 various dates
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 13:45-16:15 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 16:30-19:00 Elsie Barrett Room Every 3rd Week
Wiggly Willow 17:00-18:00hrs Elsie Barrett Room Sid Perry 01279 300376 term time only
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Weight Watchers 09:00-11:00 hrs Markwell Pavilion Claire Mathie 07879 631648
Family Yoga 11:15-12:15 Markwell Pavilion Rita 07805609446 Family Yoga 14 Sep 12 Oct 2 Nov and 7 Dec
VACANT 12:30-23:00 Markwell Pavilion
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
The Salvation Army 09:30-13:00 plus every 1st Sunday from 9:30-15:00 hrs Markwell Pavilion and Elsie Barratt Room Megan Lowe 01279 507464 every 1st week booking until 15:00 hrs.
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Nationwide Amusements September 6 7 8 12 13 14 & 15 John Cogger All rides £2.00 Dodgems £2.50 per car
Rusty Russel Circus contact circus Rusty Russel Open from 19-23 July 2018
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Castle Park Parkrun 09:00-11:00 There will be no Castle Run Parkrun on the Saturday of Bishop's Stortford's Town Carnival: this is usually 3rd wk of June and Stortford Music Festivals May bank holiday and on any other exclusive hire use Saturday Hire.
Bishop's Stortford Town Council Fun on the Field: 12:00-17:00 hrs and Procession:12.30-13:15 from Rhodes arts centre to North Street 01279 715000 Annual event 3rd usually Saturday in June