Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Phonic Stars 09:45-10:45 Main Hall Joyti 07515476255 Term Time (Booking 09:15-11:00)
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 11:15-12:00 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 All year booking time 11:00-12:00
Thai Chi Rehabilitation Classes 12-30-13:30 hrs Main Hall Adriana Potts 07956667434
VACANT 12:00-17:15 Main Hall
JCL School of Dance 17:15-18:45 Main Hall Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Fitness Pilates 19.15-21:15 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Baby Yoga/Massage 10:00-11:30 (booking from 09:30) Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Massage 11:30-13:00 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Yoga 1315-14.30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
VACANT 14:30-15:45 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 15:45-17:15 Club Room Julia Last 07753607523 Term Time
VACANT 17:15-18:45 Club Room
Pilates Breath and Control 18:45-19:45 and 20:00-21:00 hrs (venue booked upto 21:15) Club Room Rebecca Young 07853 894544‬. Term Time
VACANT 16:45-17:45: Committee Room
YOGA 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 10:30-21:00 Committee Room
VACANT 16;30-19:00 Committee Room
VACANT 18:00-19:30 Committee Room
Meditation Club Life's Balance 18:00-19:30 Committee Room John Harron 07818447673 all year round
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
U3A Simply Yoga - Gentle, Therapeutic & Accessible Yoga for all 13:45-15:15 Main Hall Astelle Dennis 07762792864 Classes all year booking 13:30-15:15
Dance Fever Class 15:45-17:15 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778382216 Term Time
Associated Karate Schools 18:30-19:30 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
VACANT 09:00-10:45 Club Room
Restore Your Core (Pilates & Yoga Regaining Strength after Childbirth) 10:30-11:45 Club Room Emma 07967086471 Term Time (booking times 10:15-12:00) No class in August
VACANT 15:15-16:45 Club Room
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
Toward Yoga Beginners 18:00-19:30 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
RSPB 19:00-22:00 Club Room Simon Hurwitz 2nd No meeting in July or August
Toward Yoga Intermediate 19:30-21:00 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
Private Hire 21:15-22:15 Club Room Sue Stephenson 1ST 3RD 4TH 5TH
VACANT 09:00-18:00 Committee Room
Baby Yoga 13:30-15:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Body Speak 15:30-20:30 Committee Room Luciana Daconti term time only
Private Hire (TW) 18:00-21:00 Committee Room Every 2nd Tuesday - Yoga (Twd)
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 09:30-10:15 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 £3 per class (Booking time 09:30-10:30)
Barre Class - Gentle Exercise 10:30-11:15 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 Booking Time 10:30-11:30
VACANT 11:30-13:30 Main Hall
U3A - Simply Yoga with Astelle - Gentle, Therapeutic & Accessible Yoga for all 13:45 -15:15 Main Hall Astelle Dennis 07762792864 Classes all year - booking 13:30-15:15
Associated Karate Schools 17:00-18:00 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
Pilates Breath & Control 18:00-20:00 Main Hall Rebecca 07853894544 All Year
'Beginners Power Yoga' Mixed Class 20:30-21:30 Main Hall Chloe 07880353724. All year (booking time 20:15-21:45)
Slimming World 08:45-21:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018 except 3 Wednesday Club room in use 14:30-16:30
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 Club Room Christopher Wood & Peter Mansfield 01279658005 Chris 3rd Wednesday in the Club room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga Teacher 10:00-11:30 Committee Room Carole Grant-Conroy 07710464742
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:00-13:00 Committee Room look on AA website for details of group every week look on AA website for details of group (booking time 11:45-13:15)
VACANT 14.00-18:00 Committee Room
Iyengar Yoga - General Class 18:00 -19:30 Committee Room Sharon Whiteley 07377891488 All year
Yoga in Pregnancy 20:00-21:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Helen Nicholls term time only
U3A Fitness Pilates 11:00-11:45 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664 Booking time only 11:00-12:00
VACANT 12:00-16:00 Main Hall Term time
Dance Fever TOTS Class 16:00-16:45 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778 382216 Term Time
VACANT 16:45-18:15 Main Hall
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 all year round (to notify us of own holiday)
Pilates Breath and Control 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07853 894544‬. term time only
VACANT 20:30-22:00 Main Hall
VACANT 09:00-10:45 Club Room
Adult Tap Class 11:45-12:45 Club Room Ellouise 07734227479 Term Time
VACANT 12;45 -13:45 Club Room
Phoenix Stroke Club 13:45-15:45 Club Room Stewart Tate 01279324708 various dates contact Stewart 07804893389
Kaizen Martial Art 15:45-17:15 Club Room Alex 07949030241 All Year
VACANT 16:45-18:30 Club Room
Stortford Grange Physio 18.30-19:30 Club Room Wendy Emberson 07778720069 No bookings in December
Alcoholics Anonymous 19:45-21:30 Club Room All year -
VACANT 09:00 to 18:30 Committee Room
Private Hire Michael Doone (Band Practice) 20:30-22:30 Committee Room all year round private hire.
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dance Fit 09:15-10:00 Main Hall Helen 07963802773 Term Time
Wiggle Wiggle 10:00-11:00 Main Hall Helen 07963802773 Term Time
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Main Hall
U3A Tai Chi 12:30-13:45 Main Hall Yvonne Mitchell 01279870460 No class in August or on the 1st of each month
VACANT 14:00-21:30 Main Hall
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 09:15-12:30 Club Room Catherine & Saul Segal Term Time No bookings in August
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Club Room look on AA webite for details of group
Baby Yoga 14:00-15:30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
JCL School of Dance 16:15-19:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term Time
VACANT 19:45-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
Iyenga Yoga General Class 10:45-12:15 Committee Room Sharon Whiteley 07377891488 All year
VACANT 12:30-19:00 Committee Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 08:00-12;00 Main Hall
VACANT 08:00-10:00 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 10:30-14:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Yoga in Pregnancy 10:00-11:00am Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Ascent Tuition for 6-18 years 14:15-18:15 Committee Room Ben Elliott 07753373298 Phone Ben for further details
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:30 -12:00 Main Hall
Yoga-Bellies - Pregnancy Yoga Fitness Yoga 9:30-10:45 & Pregnancy Yoga 10:45-12:00 (venue hire time 09:15-12:30) Club Room Melanie Bliss 07738923833 all year round