Bishop's Park Community Centre
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-15:45
Joy Dance Fitness 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
VACANT 10:30-19:00 Main Hall
VACANT 17:00-19:00 Main Hall
Fitness Pilates 19.15-21:15 Main Hall Mandy Cousins 07713272664
JCL School of Dance 15:45-18:45 Club Room Julia Last 07753607523 Term Time
VACANT 18:45-20:00 Club Room
Pilates, Breath & Control 20:00-21:00 Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
VACANT 09:00-19:00 Committee Room
SAS (Band Rehersals) 19:00-21:00 Committee Room Kim Lawrence All year round except bank holidays
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Body Machanix Pilates - Beginners & Intermediate 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Claire Fielder 07919283456 All year
Pilates Breath & Control 11:00-12:00 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
Zumba by Laura 12:00 -13:00 (Babies welcome) Main Hall Laura Martinez 07930050851 All Year 12:00-13:00
NHS Cardiac Rehabilitation Class 15:00-18:00 Main Hall Tracey Rogers 01279 712146 , 07801552629 Starting Tuesday 6 September 2022 All Year
Associated Karate Schools 18:00-20:00 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Main Hall
Dynamic Pilates 20:00-21:00 Main Hall Clare Beverley 07572072257 Term Time
VACANT 09:00-12:15 Club Room
VACANT 12:15-16:45 Club Room
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 Cancelled until further notice Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
VACANT 18:00-19:30 NOT ON THE 2ND TUESDAY Club Room Not on the 2nd Tuesday
RSPB 19:00-22:00 2nd Tuesday of the month Club Room Peter Allen 2nd No meeting in August
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Committee Room
VACANT 13:30-15:00 Committee Room
VACANT 15:30-20:00 Committee Room
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-11:00 Main Hall
One Two Wellness 11:00 -12:30 Main Hall Daniele Thomas 07494567627 Term Time
VACANT 12:30 -16:00 Main Hall
United Karate Association 16:00-18:15 Main Hall Shauna Carroll 07713866964 All year
Pilates Breath & Control 19:00-20:00 until September 2022 then back to 18:30:-20:45 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
Slimming World 08:45-21:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018 except 3 Wednesday Club room in use 14:30-16:30
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 3rd Wednesday of each month Club Room Christopher Wood 01279658005 3rd Wednesday in the Club room
VACANT 10:00-13:00 Committee Room
VACANT 21:00-23:00 Committee Room
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00 to 18:00
Wiggle Wiggle 09:30-10.10 Main Hall Helen Nicholls 07957634461 term time only 6 months to 4 years -(booking time 09:15-10;30
U3A Fitness Pilates 11:00-11:45 Main Hall Mandy Cousins 07713272664 Booking time only 11:00-12:00
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 12:00-12:45 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 (Booking time 12:00 13::00) Term Time
VACANT 13:30-15:00 Main Hall
VACANT 15:30-18:15 Main Hall
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 All Year
Vinyasa Flow Yoga 19:15-20:15 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
Music Bugs 10:30-12:30 Club Room Gemma Seal 07881595380 Term Time
VACANT 12:30-16:00 Club Room
Children's Irish Dancing - Boys & Girls welcome 16:00-17:00 Club Room Mandy 07713974077 Term Time
VACANT 17:00-18:45 Club Room
Dynamic Pilates 18:45-19:45 starting 15 September 2022 Club Room Clare 0757202257 All Year
Alcoholics Anonymous 19:45-21:30 Club Room All year -
VACANT 11:00-12:00 Committee Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:15-10:30 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time Set up from 09:15
Dance Fit 10:30-11:15 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time
VACANT 11:15-13:45 Main Hall
VACANT 14:00-21:30 Main Hall
VACANT 09:00-11:00 Club Room
Yoga 4 Health over 50+ Active in the Community 11:00 - 12:00 Club Room Carole 07710464742
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Club Room look on AA webite for details of group
VACANT 14:00-16:00 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 16:00-18:30 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term Time
VACANT 19:00-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
VACANT 10:30-12:00 Committee Room
VACANT 12:00 -19:00 Committee Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 08:00-10:30
Joy Dance Fitness 09:00-10:00 Main Hall Sam 07811038427 All Year
Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Men & Women all levels 10:15-11:15 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
JCL School of Dance 10:30-14:00 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
VACANT 10:00-17:00 Committee Room
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Youth Create (Drama Group) 10:00-13:00 - ages 3-25 years Main Hall Liz Evans 01279 843215 Term Time set up time 09:30-13:30
Fight Klub @ Bishop's Stortford 09:30-10:15 Club Room Zoe Nash 07714933912 All Year (set up 09:15-10:15)